THE FESTIVAL: 2018

BEER LIST

**Denotes VIP Session Beer

 

3 Fonteinen (Belgium)

Friday & Saturday: Cuvee Armand & Gaston

Friday: Framboos 2018; Speling v/h Lot Nocturne

Saturday: Schaerbeekse Kriek 2016; Speling v/h Lot Robijn

**Oude Geuze 2001**

**Golden Blend**

8 Wired (New Zealand)

Friday & Saturday: Cucumber Hippy

Friday: Wild Feijoa 2016

Saturday: iStout

**Snake Charmer**

18th Street (Hammond, IN)

Friday & Saturday: Scratch and Dent

Friday: Fox and the Hunted

Saturday: Black and Rigid

**Nubian Overlord**

Against The Grain (Louisville, KY)

Friday & Saturday: Retitled

Friday: Johann Paycheque

Satruday: Gnight Ryder

**70K Amburana**

Amager (Denmark)

Friday & Saturday: Chad, King of the Wild Yeasts

Friday: The Dark Overlord

Saturday: The Marysville Misfit; Black Ace

**Hr. Frederiksden Vaesel Brunch**

American Solera (Tulsa, OK)

Friday & Saturday: Purple Dreamz & Magic Beanz

Friday: An Offering of Passion Fruit

Saturday: Somebody Loves You In Copenhagen

**BA Dilemma**

Argus (Austin, TX)

Friday & Saturday: Roselle Cider; Lagered Cider

**Rye Barrel Cider**

**Ozark Brut**

Arizona Wilderness (Gilbert, AZ)

Friday & Saturday: Levanta Muertos Michelada-style Lager

Friday: Abundansea Imperial Stout

Saturday: Minus the Middle Fresh-Hop Stout

Bounty of Spring

**Sangio Cerveza**

Artisan Beverage Cooperative (Greenfield, MA)

Friday & Saturday: Ginger Libation

Friday: Hopped Ginger Libation

Saturday: Coconut Ginger Libation

Au Baron (France)

Friday & Saturday: Cuvée des Jonquilles

Friday: Noblesse Oblige

Saturday: St. Médard Cuvée de Noël

**Gadelière**

Bagby (Oceanside, CA)

Friday & Saturday: Sweet Ride

Friday: Priscilla

Saturday: Faint of Tart

**Biggie Stout**

Beachwood BBQ & Brewing (Long Beach, CA)

Friday & Saturday: Funk Yeah

Friday: DDH Ultrahop 2000 IPA

Saturday: Mounds of Joy Imperial Milk Stout (w/ Coconut)

**Funk Yeah Raspberry**

Bellwoods (Canada)

Friday & Saturday: Fruit Jelly King (Pineapple, Tangerine & Grapefruit)

Friday: Jutsu

Saturday: Roman Candle

**Skeleton Key**

Big Island Brewhouse (Waimea, HI)

Friday & Saturday: Black Whole Stout

Friday: Golden Sabbath

Saturday: Odin’s Sword

**Jabba da Gose**

**Tall, Dark & Mandarin**

Black Project (Denver, CO)

Friday & Saturday: Oxcart

Friday: Roswell – Grudge

Saturday: Roswell – MJ12

**Tagboard**

Blackberry Farm (Walland, TE)

Friday & Saturday: Classic Saison

Friday: Harvest Ale

Saturday: Wild Brett Blend

**Berliner Weisse**

Blaugies (Belgium)

Friday & Saturday: La Vermontoise

Friday: Biere Darbyste

Saturday: La Moneuse

**Gamin**

Bluejacket (Washington, DC)

Friday & Saturday: Hill House

Friday: Ten Times the Size of Jupiter

Saturday: Mad World

**Double Mexican Radio: Bourbon**

Boundary (UK)

Friday & Saturday: Mutual Feelings

Friday: Ecumenical Matter

Saturday: You’re Not Getting Any

**Down With This Sort of Thing**

Brew By Numbers (UK)

Friday & Saturday: 18/13

Friday: 55/09

Saturday: 07/11; 18/11

**65/02**

Brewfist (Italy)

Friday & Saturday: Madame Galaxie

Friday: The Pilgrim

Saturday: La Leggenda Elijah

**Lady Peach**

Brewski (Sweden)

Friday & Saturday: MangoFeber DDH IPA; PassionFeber Session IPA; Dragon Balls Farmhouse Ale

Friday: Halo Milkshake

Saturday: Samurai Sauce

**Bosstime Barleywine**

Brouwerji West (San Pedro, CA)

Friday & Saturday: Rumble Fork

Friday: Popfuji

Saturday: Ask the Dust

**Falling Water**

Burial (Asheville, NC)

Friday: Dawn for the Departed; Fall of the Rebel Angels

Saturday: Slaughtered Fates; Fresh Hop Shadowclock

**Savages of the Ruminating Mind**

Burning Sky (UK)

Friday & Saturday: Cuvée 2017

Friday: Anniversaire 2018

Saturday: Coolship Release No.1

**Out from the Void**

**Imperial Stout 750**

**Flanders Red 750**

Buxton (UK)

Friday & Saturday: Sound of Islay

Friday: Yellow Belly Sundae

Saturday: Kentucky Woods

**Original Double Blueberry Ice Cream**

Cannonball Creek (Golden, CO)

Friday & Saturday: Trump Hands Session IPA

Friday: Project Alpha 25

Saturday: Netflix and Pils

**Not Mindbender Imperial IPA**

Cantillon (Belgium)

Friday & Saturday: Lambic d’Aunis; Cinsault

Friday: Lambic San Giovese

Saturday: Lambic Jaune

**Sophia Lambic**

**Lambic à l’Ecossaise**

Carakale (Jordan)

Friday & Saturday: Dead Sea-rious Gose

Friday: Jordanian Wet Harvest IPA

Saturday: Imperial Red Ale (w/ dates)

Casey Brewing & Blending (Glenwood Springs, CO)

Friday & Saturday: Apricot Fruit Stand

Friday: Apricot Funky Blender

Saturday: Velvet

**Raspberry & Blackberry Funky Blender Preserves**

Cloudwater (UK)

Friday & Saturday: DDP Pale

Friday: System Failure

Saturday: Mandarin & Raspberry Sour

DIPA

**BA Imperial Stout**

Cold Hand Winery (Denmark)

Friday & Saturday: Rheum

Friday: Ribes Nigrum

Saturday: Prunus Nigra

**Malus X-Ferminam**

Collective Brewing Project (Fort Worth, TX)

Friday & Saturday: Cup

Friday: SLOW

Saturday: PTBPGS

**Apricot**

Crooked Stave (Denver, CO)

Friday & Saturday: Mama Bear’s Sour Cherry Pie

Member Berries

**Framboise**

De La Senne (Belgium)

Friday & Saturday: Taras Boulba

Friday: Narrenvat

Saturday: Major Tom

**Bruxellensis Reserva**

De Garde (Tillamook, OR)

Friday & Saturday: The Maison

Friday: The Lily

Saturday: The Kriekenmaak

**The Long Tooth**

De Ranke (Belgium)

Friday & Saturday: XX Bitter

Friday: Père Noel

Saturday: Guldenberg

**Gueuze**

Dieu du Ciel! (Canada)

Friday & Saturday: Facteur Cosmique

Saturday: Péché Mortel Bourbon

**Symbiose No. 12**

Dunham (Canada)

Friday & Saturday: Berliner Black Raspberry Noire

Friday: Viti Vini Vici No. 4

Saturday: Mata-Hari

**Funk Écarlate**

E9 (Tacoma, WA)

Friday & Saturday: Catharsis

Friday: Last Truck to Clarksville

Saturday: Holy Diver

Fonta Flora (Morganton, NC)

Friday & Saturday: Whippoorwilll Wit

Friday: Local Snacks

Saturday: Rind

**Scuppadine**

Frecon (Boyertown, PA)

Friday & Saturday: Crabby Granny

Friday: Golden Russet Sparkling

Saturday: Scrumpy

**Dolgo**

Frederiksdal (Denmark)

Friday & Saturday: Sparkling; Sur Lie

Friday: Late Bottled; Likor

Saturday: Reserve

**Sur Lie**

**Rancio PX**

Freigeist (Germany)

Friday & Saturday: A Friend of The Devil is a Friend of Mine

Friday: Guava Love

Saturday: Kremlin Gremlin

**Muskatnuss**

Fyne Ales (UK)

Friday & Saturday: Jarl

Friday: Sleepyhead

Saturday: Mills & Hills (cold brew)

**Baroque; Expedition; Succession; Mion Blue**

Garden Path Fermentation (Burlington, WA)

Friday & Saturday: The Dry Table Mead; The Curious Mix Methods; The Garden Paths Led to Flowered

Friday: The Dry Hopped Streams Well

Saturday: The Easygoing Drink

**The Subtle Blend Raspberry Barrels**

Green Bench (St. Petersburg, FL)

Friday & Saturday: Postcard Pils

Friday: Turbid 12

Saturday: Plug ’N’ Play Brut IPA

**Saison d’Intention**

Grimm Artisan Ales (Brooklyn, NY)

Friday & Saturday: Hyperfocus

Friday: Lucky Cloud

Saturday: Sumi Babka

**Tracery**

Haykin Cider (Aurora, CO)

TBD

Haandbryggeriet (Norway)

Friday & Saturday: Earthviek

Friday: Fernet Force; Odin’s Tipple

Saturday: Cuvee #4

**BA Death by Disco**

**Dashing Rouge**

Hércules (Mexico)

Friday & Saturday: Hombre Pájaro

Friday: Bamberguìsima

Saturday: Raymundo Centeno

**Conin el Bárbaro (aged in Mezcal barrels)**

Holy Mountain (Seattle, WA)

Friday & Saturday: The Gray Tower

Friday: Hazelnut/Cacao Midnight Still

Saturday: Temple of Heaven

**King’s Head**

Honest Weight (Orange, MA)

Friday & Saturday: Prescott

Friday: Gate 37

Saturday: Swift & Changeable

**Real Friends**

Hopfenstark (Canada)

Friday & Saturday: Boson de Higgs

Friday: 7 Sisters: Maïa

Saturday: Assemblage #1

Hourglass (Longwood, FL)

Friday & Saturday: Ferme de Cassis

Friday: Plum Permeation

Saturday: Elder Toad

**Gene**

Jackie O’s (Athens, OH)

Friday & Saturday: Pockets of Sunlight

Friday: Distant Corners

Saturday: Coffee Bourbon Barrel Oil of Aphrodite

**Skipping Stone**

Jester King (Austin, TX)

Friday & Saturday: Kollaborationsbier

Friday: Spon Plum Nectarine

Saturday: Spon Raspberry Cherry

**Atrial Rubicite**

Kent Falls (Kent, CT)

Friday & Saturday: Yeesh!

Friday: Medio

Saturday: Buddy Sprinkles Saves the Day

**Everything is Everywhere**

Konrad (Czech Republic)

Friday & Saturday: 11o

Friday & Saturday: 12o

**18o & 20o**

La Choulette (France)

Friday & Saturday: Les Sans Culottes

Friday: Blonde

Saturday: Ambrée

**Des Sans Culottes La Cerise

La Sirène (Australia)

Friday & Saturday: Citray Sour

Friday: Saison Tropique

Saturday: Wild Tripelle

**Wild Saison**

Libertine (San Luis Obispo, CA)

Friday & Saturday: Pacific Ocean Gose

Friday: Authentic Slo

Saturday: Summer Breeze

**Plumpfrey’s**

Magic Rock (UK)

Friday & Saturday: De Molé

Friday: Yuzango

Saturday: BA Bearded Lady Dessert Hazelnut

**Guavarita Vice**

Mean Sardine (Portugal)

Friday & Saturday: Cherry Ninja; Tordesilhas

**Portus**

Meridian Hive (Austin, TX)

Friday & Saturday: Dynamo

Friday: Frontier

Saturday: Rhapsody

**Voyager**

Mjördhamnen (Sweden)

Friday & Saturday: Grimfrost Bear’s Feast Brew; Jarl’s Brew; SuttngR Brew

Friday: Surr och Bark; Höst i Vänge

Saturday: Le Vin de Miel; Fruktad Flyt

**Molska Tallstrunt**

Monkish (Torrance, CA)

Friday & Saturday: Rinse in Riffs

Friday: Más Black Kisses

Saturday: Más Fruit Cart

**Increase the Fog Significantly**

Monnik (Louisville, KY)

Friday & Saturday: Master of Peaches

Friday: Never be Violent

Saturday: Maple Stavis

**Mole Materials**

Cervesa Del Montseny (Spain)

Friday & Saturday: Florale

Friday: Mala Vida Bourbon-Brandy-Vanilla

Saturday: Mala Vida Brandy

**Mala Vida Chili**

Mystic (Chelsea, MA)

Friday & Saturday: Table Beer

Friday: Brett Renaud

Saturday: Chardonnay Barrel Saison

**Green Spectacular**

Oedipus (Netherlands)

Friday & Saturday: Thai Thai

Friday: Mint

Saturday: Polyamorie

**TE-10 Elderflower Wild Ale**

Oxbow (Newcastle, ME)

Friday & Saturday: Luppulo

Friday: Momoko

Saturday: Arboreal

**Tex Nat**

Oppigårds (Sweden)

Friday & Saturday: Thurbo Kaggen

Friday: Norn Pale

Saturday: Ugo IPA

**Lavish IPA**

Page 24 (France)

Friday & Saturday: Saison du Concombre

Friday: Grisette

Saturday: Hildegarde Blonde

**Sauternes (BA Brett Triple)**

Peckham’s (New Zealand)

Friday & Saturday: Moutere Cider

Friday: Boysenberry Cider

Saturday: Feijoa Cider

**Home Block Cider**

Põhjala (Estonia)

Friday & Saturday: Leevike

Friday: Sajand

Saturday: Szechuan Banger

**10 Apple Stout**

**Cocobanger**

**Jouluoo**

Reichenbrander (Germany)

Friday & Saturday: Edel Pils

Friday: Helles

Saturday: Keller

**Bock**

Ritterguts (Germany)

Friday & Saturday: Gose

Friday: Bärentöter Gose Bock

Saturday: Urgose Mäzen

Roadhouse (Jackson, WY)

Friday & Saturday: Mountain Jam

Friday: Wilson

Saturday: Family Vacation

**Siren Song**

Sahtipaja (Sweden)

Friday & Saturday: Feel The Beat

Friday: Carrange

Saturday: MeadMe’s Lost Cherry

**Babushka Maria Vanilla Raz**

Saint Somewhere (Tarpon Springs, FL)

Friday & Saturday: Oliver

Friday: Serge

Saturday: Saison Athene

**Origine**

Sante Adairius (Capitola, CA)

Friday & Saturday: Recency Effect

Friday: West Ashley

Saturday: Woven

**Matrices**

Scratch (Ava, IL)

Friday & Saturday: Strawberry Rhubarb

Friday: BA Cedar Oak

Saturday: Basil IPA

**Wild Cherry Biere de Garde**

Weissenohe (Germany)

Friday & Saturday: Green Monkey Mandarina

Friday: Green Monkey Hersbrucker

Saturday: Green Monkey Polaris

**BA Red Monkey**

Side Project (Maplewood, MO)

Friday & Saturday: Grisette Blend #5

Friday: Peche du Fermier Blend #2

Saturday: Copains

**Derivation Blend #10**

**Framboise du Fermier Blend #2**

Siren (UK)

Friday & Saturday: Broken Dream

Friday: Calypso

Saturday: Project Barista (CapHeine)

**Breakfast Shake**

Strange Roots (Pittsburgh, PA)

Friday & Saturday: Queen of the Yellow Dolls

Friday: Strawberry Fields Together

Saturday: Very Elderberry

**Harvesta**

Thin Man Brewery (Buffalo, NY)

Friday & Saturday: Minkey Boodle Raspberry Sour

Friday: Forever Cordial Imperial Stout

Saturday: Bliss DNEIPA

**Uninvisible**

Tilquin (Belgium)

Friday & Saturday: Gueuze Tilquin

Friday: Quetsche Tilquin

Saturday: Mûre Tilquin

**Experimental Fruit Series #2 – Mirabelle**

Tired Hands (Ardmore, PA)

Friday & Saturday: Minkey Boodle Raspberry Sour

Friday: Forever Cordial Imperial Stout

Saturday: Bliss DNEIPA

**Uninvisable**

Toccalmatto (Italy)

Friday & Saturday: Dr. Caligari; Miss Molly

Friday: Cuvee de Fou

Saturday: Grand Cru Vert

**Spontaneous**

Tommie Sjef Wild Ales (Netherlands)

Friday: Druif

Saturday: Cuvee

**Wijnig**

To Øl (Denmark)

Friday & Saturday: Sur Series

Friday: B-Bon Mælk

Saturday: Dangerously Close to Stupid

**BA Yeastus Christus**

**Chateau Øl**

**Fuck Art The Heathens Are Coming**

To Øl/BRUS (Denmark)

Friday & Saturday: House of Pale

Friday: The Boss

Saturday: Berliner Blackberry Milkshake

**Goliat Foeder 18 Months**

Trillium (Boston, MA)

Friday & Saturday: DDH FPPA

Friday: Adjunction Junction

Saturday: Escape Plan

**Triple See Saw**

Trois Dames (Switzerland)

Friday & Saturday: Exaltée

Friday: Fiancée Chasselas

Saturday: Sauvageonne Dark

**Foret Noire**

Trois Mousquetaires (Canada)

Friday & Saturday: Porter Baltique Edition Special

Friday: Saison Brett

Saturday: Oud Bruin

**Ceci N’est Pas Une Gueuze**

TRVE (Denver, CO)

Friday & Saturday: World’s Blood

Friday: Burning off Impurities

Saturday: Bring on the Clouds

**When Paradise Fades**

Two Metre Tall (Australia)

Friday & Saturday: Tasmanian Wild Ale

Friday: Derwent Aromatic Spelt Ale

Saturday: Huon Farmhouse Dry Apple Cider

**Soured Cherry Ale**

Von Seitz (Smithville, TN)

Friday & Saturday: Orchard Provender

Friday: Botanical Brut

Saturday: Cumberland Weisse

The Veil (Richmond, VA)

Friday & Saturday: Never Never Stop Stop

Friday: I’mdonewithU

Saturday: whitebugatti

**Toast-E Coilz**

**Apple Brandy Sleeping Forever**

Wayfinder (Portland, OR)

Friday & Saturday: Czech Pils

Friday: Ancient Brewing Tactics

Saturday: Terrifico

Weird Beard (UK)

Friday & Saturday: Born of Fire

Friday: Kill Pils

Saturday: Souslave

**Ba Sadako**

**BA Follow the Worms**

WeldWerks (Greeley, CO)

TBD

West County Ciders (Shelburne Falls, MA)

Friday & Saturday: Redfield #2

Friday: M2

Saturday: Ashmead’s Kernel

**Mac-Reine de Pommes**

Wildflower Brewing & Blending (Australia)

Friday & Saturday: Gold Blend #15

Friday: St. Henry 2018

Saturday: St. Thomas 2018

**St. Florence Pinot Noir**

**St. Florence Sauvignon Blanc**

Wolves & People (Newberg, OR)

Friday & Saturday: Devant

Friday: Neuberg

Saturday: Farmer’s Tan

**Goldberry**

Yazoo (Nashville, TN)

Friday & Saturday: Cherry Deux Rouges

Friday: Zure Bruine (Eagle Rare BA)

Saturday: 5pm Smoothie

**Deux Rouges Grand Cru (Single Barrel non-blended)**

Leave a Reply

Name

Email Address (will not be published)

Website

Comment: